?

Log in

 
 
29 June 2008 @ 11:27 pm
movie icons: titanic, grease, moulin rouge, garden state, notting hill & little miss sunshine  
Titanic {15}
Grease {15}
Moulin Rouge {10}
Notting Hill {5}
Little Miss Sunshine {5}
Garden State {8}

teasers:



I hardly make icons from movies, but I thought this would be something different for a change.

Titanic
(1-5)
(6-10)
(11-15)

Grease
(1-5)
(6-10)
(11-15)

Moulin Rouge
(1-5)
(6-10)

Notting Hill
(1-5)

Little Miss Sunshine
(1-5)

Garden State
(1-5)
(6-8)


comments are nice/no hotlinking/credit/no altering
PLEASE WATCH THIS JOURNAL FOR UPDATES
 
 
 
Queen S: Titanic// omg so hotprettyflash on June 29th, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
Wow, your coloring is amazing! Saved a few Titanic ones!
Gabysnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Thanks so much. I'm glad you liked them :)
unevieboheme: Tegan and Saraunevieboheme on June 29th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
I grabbed 4 & 5 from Garden State.
Thanks!
Gaby: zooey; orangesnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Thanks so much :)
elphabesbianelphabesbian on June 29th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwww LMS ♥ !!!
love the moulin rouge too!
love!
Gaby: cuddy; hairsnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Such a good movie!!!
thanks hun
ಌ: [^]rouge~diamonds.flatters on June 29th, 2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
LMFAO at #3 on Moulin Rouge. AHA.
Gaby: moulin rouge; elephantsnowballs on June 29th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
Haha. I know, that scene is hysterical.
notsobouncy on June 29th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous batch! I took some of Titanic and Grease, thank you. =)
Gaby: atonement; starlightsnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Thanks ♥
Glad you like them
julia: film ☼  tuck everlastingcontessajulia on June 29th, 2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
Titanic ones are pretty! :)
Gaby: bones; let's wait awhilesnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:34 am (UTC)
Thank-you
Nicole: boneslittleangel1987 on June 29th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
Oh these are AMAZING. Reminds me that I really need to watch Nothing Hill again some time :) I just love this movie. Snagged some LMS ones.
Gaby: bones; always on your sidesnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:34 am (UTC)
Thanks hun! I love notting hill - one of my favourite movies.
Thanks for snagging
splashfins: runsplashfins on June 29th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
nice!
Gabysnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:34 am (UTC)
thanks
asian_soul: titanicasian_soul on June 29th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
i love the titanic icons! great work! :)
Gaby: titanic; save the best lastsnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Thank-you.
I like your icon ♥
Sarah: Mariska; Paper Kissesbeautdisastr on June 29th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
those are sooo beautiful! ♥
Gaby: satc; carriesnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Thanks Sarah ♥
Lu: Heath Ledger the jocker clapsaliasledger on June 29th, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
omg love this entry
saving some: little miss sunshine, notting hill and titanic icons ♥
thank you

Edited at 2008-06-29 11:49 pm (UTC)
Gaby: addison; hairsnowballs on June 30th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
I'm really glad you like them
Elleabove_blues on June 30th, 2008 08:54 am (UTC)
LOVE them! The titanic ones make me want to cry lol. Love your coloring ♥
Gabysnowballs on June 30th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun
wanna be you: [Alias] stay with mebrowny16 on June 30th, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
Snagging some Grease and LMS ones.

Great work.♥
Gabysnowballs on June 30th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks♥
Cec: Nicole Kidman2cecism on June 30th, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
So many good movies in one post? Awesome. Saving a whole bunch with credit!
Gaby: atu; fumbling towards ectascysnowballs on June 30th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
Scully_D: katherine_heyscully_d on June 30th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks for Titanic ones ♥ i love kate
Gaby: mark; sexsnowballs on June 30th, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
Thank-you!
Emilymrslovett_x on June 30th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
Nice icons! Taking some from Titanic and one from Little Miss Sunshine. :D
Ellesuperelle07 on July 21st, 2008 01:43 am (UTC)
snagged a few, will credit! loved the titanic & LMS & nottinghill (:
Hannah: There is no spoonlooni_ma on September 17th, 2008 07:32 pm (UTC)
Such a lovely icon batch <3
Really like the Titanic and Notting Hill ones!
coffee queenliz_unscripted on September 22nd, 2008 12:36 am (UTC)
These are so great! I took a few Titanic and Garden State ones =]
Bree-Annaxxxlaughterxxx on January 19th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
Brilliant icons! Snagging a few from Grease and I'll definitely credit when using them. Great work!
Maggie: la môme // drunkfineeyes on April 23rd, 2009 06:24 am (UTC)
Nominated #8 for Best Couple at costume_awards :)!
Gabysnowballs on May 14th, 2012 01:38 pm (UTC)